PRIVACY POLICY OF BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL

The Privacy Policy of BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL is as follows: PERSONAL DATA: For the purposes of Organic Act on the Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL, holding tax ID number (CIF) B-86913365, with address in Calle Periodista Fernández Gómez de la Cruz, nº 61, CETIC-UGR Building, Office 9, Ground floor, 18015 Granada, informs you that in certain areas of our web site the user is requested to provide certain personal data, such as: name, email address, residential address, phone number, etc.. Anyway, the user always has the option to accept or reject the legal conditions under which it ¡provides such data. This acceptance is deemed informed consent, and expressly authorizes BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL to automatically process such data and send commercial communications of a personal nature. The user is entitled at any time to access this information, and may rectify, cancel or object to it. The file in which personal data are included is owned by BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL and is recorded in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. In addition, BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL considers the data of registered users of the utmost importance and therefore is committed to fulfil its obligation of secrecy with regard to the personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, Accordingly, BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL has prepared a Security Document describing the measures designed to protect the confidentiality of the personal data in its possession, in accordance with the Organic Law of Personal Data Protection 15/99 and the RD 994/99. With respect to the information sent by minors, it shall be an essential requirement that the sender has obtained the prior consent of the parent, guardian, or legal representative for the personal data to be processed. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL expressly informs you that our servers are hosted in equipment whose operation is governed by Spanish legislation. Accordingly, when you provide personal data to us, you are expressly consenting this situation, and releasing BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL from any liability in this regard. WEB BROWSING: Browsing through the pages of our website can be done anonymously and our Web servers will only keep a number of public and freely accessible data, for purely statistical purposes. These data are; the domain name or IP address of the Internet access provider, the date and time of access to our web site and the url from which the link was addressed to our web site. COOKIES: Occasionally we may use a technology called “cookies” to provide a series of contents and / or services in a customized way. A “cookie” is a tiny data element that a Website can send to the user’s web browser. In turn, this element may be stored in the hard drive of the user’s computer, so that we may recognize the user in its next visit to our website. In any case, the user may at any time specify in its browser preferences that it wishes to receive a warning before accepting any “cookie”. The data that will be stored in each “cookie” are the following: date and time of the last visit to our website, design of the content that the user chose in its first visit to our Website and security elements involved in the access control to restricted areas. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY: The articles, news and legislation in our web site are published with the sole purpose of informing our visitors. Internet users who access our Website may view the information contained therein and may download or make private copies in their computer system. Any unauthorized assignment, modification, public communication or any other action not expressly authorized by the holder of the intellectual property rights is expressly prohibited. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL does not necessarily share, nor is it responsible for the information and opinions contained in the articles and news contained herein, nor does it guarantee the veracity or accuracy of the content. Articles are selected based on the interest we believe they may have for our visitors, and merely for informative purposes. Furthermore, while respecting the exercise of any applicable intellectual property rights, if the author of any article wishes to withdraw it, please let us know. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL requests that, in case of free dissemination of the information contained in this web site, the author is mentioned as well as the source of the information, both primary and or final. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL does not take liability for any direct or indirect damages potentially caused by the accuracy, veracity, or completeness of the information, legislation or articles included in the website, or any use thereof. The user undertakes to use the website and the services in accordance with applicable law, morals and generally accepted good customs and with public order. The user undertakes to use the contents in a diligent, proper and lawful manner, and in particular, undertakes to refrain from using the Contents in any way, or for any purpose or purposes contrary to the morals and generally accepted good customs or to public order. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL takes no liability for any breach of any provision of applicable law incurred by the user during its access to this website and / or its use of any information and /or services contained therein. BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL takes no liability for any illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names or registered trademarks that are not our property and appear in this website. LINKS: This Website may contain links to external websites over which the BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL takes no responsibility nor any liability for their contents or any other aspect related to these websites. Any links or hypertext enabling the user to access through our website, any benefits or services offered by third parties, do not belong to or are under the control of, BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL. The graphic design and the HTML code used to create the pages included in the web domain, are a computer application whose intellectual property belongs to BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL, who may modify without notice the information contained in the Website, as well as its configuration and presentation, and include different financial products. DOMAINS: For the purposes of the Spanish Act on the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce 34/2002, BI4 GROUP SPAIN SL informs you that the domain www.bi4group.com, www.bi4group.nl, www.bi4group.de, careers.bi4group.com, is its property and is registered in the Commercial Registry of Granada. APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION: The access and use of this website entails the acceptance by the user of the provisions herein. If you do not agree with any of the conditions set out above, please refrain from visiting or using this website. Any potential dispute in relation to this website shall be governed by Spanish legislation, the parties expressly waiving any other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled and submitting themselves to the Courts and Tribunals of Granada capital.

Our site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and help improve the website. See or cookie policy for more details. By continuing to browse the website, you agree to our use of cookies.

OK